Wed, 16th November  2013 32099 Views

Faysal Bank t20 2014 Schedule Fixture Results

Faysal Bank t20 2014 Schedule  Fixture  Results
Faysal Bank t20 2014 Schedule - Fixture - Results

 The Faysal Bank Super Eight T20 Cup was a professional Twenty20 cricket league in Pakistan, initiated in 2011 by the Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB), and is currently sponsored by Faysal Bank. Each season has eight participants, which are the top eight teams from the Faysal Bank T20 Cup. It was replaced, along with the Faysal Bank T20 Cup, by the Pakistan Super League in 2013

Date

Teams

Venue

Umpires

Time

6-Feb

Bahawalpur Stags-Dera Murad Jamali Ibexes

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Hakeem Shah-Nasar Khan

1100 hrs

Multan Tigers-FATA Cheetas

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Masood Ahmed-Muhammad Asif

1100 hrs

Karachi Dolphins-Hyderabad Hawks

National Ground Islamabad

Ijaz Ahmed-Naushad Khan

1100 hrs

Quetta Bears-Larkana Bulls

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Aftab Gillani-Nadeem Iqbal

1200 hrs

Faisalabad Wolves-Peshawar Panthers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Tahir Hussain-Javed Ashraf

1600 hrs

7-Feb

Karachi Zebras-FATA Cheetas

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Ijaz Ahmed-Majid Hussain

1100 hrs

Sialkot Stallions-Larkana Bulls

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Sajid Afridi-Mir Dad

1100 hrs

Hyderabad Hawks-Quetta Bears

National Ground Islamabad

Javed Ashraf-Qaisar Waheed

1100 hrs

Abbottabad Falcons-Dera Murad Jamali Ibexes

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Masood Ahmed

1200 hrs

Islamabad Leopards-Lahore Eagles

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Aftab Gillani-Nadeem Iqbal

1600 hrs

8-Feb

 

 

 

 

Peshawar Panthers-Islamabad Leopards

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Ahmed Shahab-Qaisar Waheed

1100 hrs

Hyderabad Hawks-Larkana Bulls

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Hakeem Shah-Sajid Afridi

1100 hrs

Karachi Dolphins-Quetta Bears

National Ground Islamabad

Tahir Hussain-Nadeem Iqbal

1100 hrs

Lahore Lions-Bahawalpur Stags

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Mir Dad-Nasar Khan

1200 hrs

Rawalpindi Rams-FATA Cheetas

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Ahsan Raza

1600 hrs

9-Feb

 

 

 

 

Karachi Dolphins-Larkana Bulls

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Zameer Haider-Sajid Afridi

1100 hrs

Lahore Lions-Dera Murad Jamali Ibexes

Marghazar Ground Islamabad

Majid Hussain-Asif Yaqoob

1100 hrs

Faisalabad Wolves-Islamabad Leopards

National Ground Islamabad

K.Mahmood Sr.-Kamal Marchant

1100 hrs

Karachi Zebras-Multan Tigers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Ghaffar Kazmi

1200 hrs

Sialkot Stallions-Hyderabad Hawks

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Tahir Hussain

1600 hrs

10 Feb

Sialkot Stallions-Quetta Bears

Daimond Ground Islamabad

Naushad Khan-Asif Yaqoob

1100 hrs

Abbottabad Falcons-Bahawalpur Stags

National Ground Islamabad

Tahir Hussain-Muhammad Asif

1100 hrs

Lahore Eagles-Peshawar Panthers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-K.Mahmood Sr.

1200 hrs

Rawalpindi Rams-Multan Tigers

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Ahsan Raza

1600 hrs

11 Feb

Lahore Eagles-Faisalabad Wolves

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-K.Mahmood Sr.

1200 hrs

Karachi Dolphins-Sialkot Stallions

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Kamal Marchant

1600 hrs

12 Feb

Lahore Lions-Abbottabad Falcons

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Ahmed Shahab

1200 hrs

Rawalpindi Rams-Karachi Zebras

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-Ahsan Raza

1600 hrs

     

Quarter Finals

 
13 Feb

winner of Group(A)-Runner up of Group (C )

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Ghaffar Kazmi

1200 hrs

winner of Group(B)-Runner up of Group (D)

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Ahmed Shahab

1600 hrs

14 Feb

winner of Group(C)-Runner up of Group (A)

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Kamal Marchant-Ghaffar Kazmi

1200 hrs

winner of Group(D)-Runner up of Group (B )

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Zameer Haider-K.Mahmood Sr.

1600 hrs

     

Semi Finals & Final

 
15 Feb

winner of 3rd Q.Final-winner of 4th Q.Final

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Riazuddin-Ahmed Shahab

1600 hrs

16 Feb

winner of 1st S.Final Vs winner of 2nd S.Final

Pindi Stadium Rawalpindi

Ahsan Raza-Kamal Marchant

1600 hrs

comments powered by Disqus
You might also like
14th March  2014

ICC t20 World cup 2014 Broadca...

ICC t20 World cup 2014 Broadcasting Channels ICC t20 World cup 2014 Broadcasting Channels...

28th July  2013

KFC Big Bash League 2013/14 S...

KFC Big Bash League 2013/14  Schedule  Fixtures  Results kfc big bash 2014 schedule with complete time table and fixture...

19th March  2014

Mumbai Will play his first IPL...

Mumbai Will play his first IPL against kolkata  ipl 2014 schedule ipl 2014 schedule has announced today , ipl will start on next month april 16,mumbai indian will play his first match against kolkata in ipl...

Subscribe Schedule of your desired teams

You can subscribe to you favorite country schedules.We will email you when schedule declared by ICC.Domestic level schedules are also subcribed.Cricket leagues are becoming very famous now a days they are subscribed as well.It is totally free.

    Cricket
  • Australia
  • England
  • Westindies
  • Pakistan
  • Bangladesh
  • India
  • Sri lanka
  • New zealand
  • South Africa
  • TBC
  • Zimbabwe
  • Scotland
  • Kenya
  • Ireland
  • Afghanistan
  • Nepal
  • Hong Kong
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Netherland
  • IPL
  • Chennai Super Kings
  • Delhi Daredevils
  • Kings XI Punjab
  • Kolkata Knight Rider
  • Mumbai Indians
  • Rajasthan Royals
  • Royal Challengers Ba
  • Sunrisers Hyderabad
  • Deccan Chargers
  • Pune Warriors
  • Kochi Tuskers Kerala
  • SPL
  • Barisal Burners
  • Chittagong Kings
  • Dhaka Gladiators
  • Duronto Rajshahi
  • Khulna Royal Bengals
  • Sylhet Royals
  • Rangpur Riders
  • BPL
  • Basnahira Cricket Du
  • Kandurata Warriors
  • Nagenahira Nagas
  • Ruhuna Royals
  • Uthura Rudras
  • Uva Next
  • Wayamba United
  • Bigbash
  • Adelaide Strikers
  • Brisbane Heat
  • Hobart Hurricanes
  • Melbourne Renegades
  • Melbourne Stars
  • Perth Scorchers
  • Sydney Sixers
  • Sydney Thunder
  • Caribean
  • Barbados
  • St Lucia
  • Jamica
  • Guyna
  • Trinidad & Tobago
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Pakistan
  • Faisalabad Wolves
  • Karachi Dolphin
  • Lahore Lions
  • Rawalpindi Rams
  • Sialkot Stallions
  • Standard Bank
  • Cape Cobras
  • Sunfoil Dolphins
  • Chevrolet Knights
  • Highveld Lions
  • Titans
  • Chevrolet Warriors
  • Newzealand
  • Otago Volts
  • Auckland Aces
  • Canterbury Wizards
  • Central Districts St
  • Northern Knights
  • Wellington Firebirds